215 Tree Ln New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $183,006 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Tree Ln, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $192,502, approximately $211 per square foot. 215 Tree Ln is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including W. Jesse Gurganus Elementary School, Tucker Creek Middle School, and Havelock High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $111,220 | $29,700 | $81,520 |
| 2024 | $597 | $111,220 | $29,700 | $81,520 |
| 2023 | $461 | $111,220 | $29,700 | $81,520 |
| 2022 | $461 | $66,310 | $29,700 | $36,610 |
| 2021 | $0 | $66,310 | $29,700 | $36,610 |
| 2020 | $457 | $66,310 | $29,700 | $36,610 |
| 2019 | $457 | $66,310 | $29,700 | $36,610 |
| 2018 | $0 | $58,970 | $29,700 | $29,270 |
| 2017 | $389 | $58,970 | $29,700 | $29,270 |
| 2016 | $389 | $65,990 | $29,700 | $36,290 |
| 2015 | $379 | $65,990 | $29,700 | $36,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,990 | $29,700 | $36,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map