215 Tuckerman St NW Washington, DC 20011
Manor Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,849 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Tuckerman St NW, Washington, DC 20011 and is currently estimated at $566,712, approximately $501 per square foot. 215 Tuckerman St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Ida B. Wells Middle School, and Coolidge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Brown Jerome F
Bought by
Davis Barbara C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$23,183
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$543,529
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Barbara C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Barbara C | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $563,220 | $316,440 | $246,780 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $549,950 | $314,890 | $235,060 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $530,850 | $310,770 | $220,080 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $471,500 | $279,280 | $192,220 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $447,500 | $270,270 | $177,230 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $434,240 | $260,080 | $174,160 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $423,120 | $246,580 | $176,540 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $387,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $371,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map