215 Valley Forge Ct Georgetown, KY 40324
Mount Vernon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $381,211
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Valley Forge Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $274,053, approximately $131 per square foot. 215 Valley Forge Ct is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Rogers Tammy
Bought by
Williams Glenn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Rogers Tammy
Bought by
Marshall Rand
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Centers Charles E and Centers Linda Diane
Bought by
Rogers Jane G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Glenn M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Glenn M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marshall Rand | -- | -- | |
| Rogers Jane G | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogers Jane G | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $165,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $159,800 | $32,000 | $127,800 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $145,100 | $25,000 | $120,100 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $135,600 | $25,000 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $759 | $127,600 | $25,000 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $710 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $639 | $111,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $642 | $111,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $590 | $110,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $560 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $588 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $49 | $78,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map