215 Venus St Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $254,363 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Venus St, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $264,091, approximately $194 per square foot. 215 Venus St is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Callaway Hills Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Werdehausen Fred C and Werdehausen Revocable T Fred C
Bought by
Revocabl Werdehausen Dorothy J and Revocabl Dorothy J Werdehausen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,075
Outstanding Balance
$102,221
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
North Star Development Co Llc
Bought by
Werdehausen Fred C and Werdehausen Dorthy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocabl Werdehausen Dorothy J | -- | -- | |
| Werdehausen Fred C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Revocabl Werdehausen Dorothy J | $150,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $29,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $29,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $28,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $28,819 | $1,900 | $26,919 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $28,819 | $1,900 | $26,919 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $28,819 | $1,900 | $26,919 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $28,819 | $1,900 | $26,919 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $28,819 | $1,900 | $26,919 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $25,314 | $3,800 | $21,514 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $25,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $25,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map