Seller's Agent in 2020
Cheryl Reed
RE/MAX
(870) 448-6767
18 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $409,000
A must see! GORGEOUS, WELL MAINTAINED home located in Mitchell Estates in beautiful Mtn View, AR! This brick/combo 3 b/room, 2 ba, home has an open floorplan, 2 car garage, 24 ft above ground pool, large private back deck with woodland views, large closets, & outside storage bldg or shop, all situated on approx 1.86 acres. The property is beautifully landscaped and the location is ideal! The back portion & one side of the property is wooded with a wet weather stream offering both beauty and privacy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Mark | $86,487 | None Available | |
| Mills Stanley | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2020 03/23/20 | Sold | $215,000 | -6.1% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2019 12/10/19 | For Sale | $229,000 | +52.7% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2014 12/05/14 | Sold | $150,000 | +11.9% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2014 10/21/14 | For Sale | $134,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $43,180 | $4,200 | $38,980 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $43,180 | $4,200 | $38,980 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $43,180 | $4,200 | $38,980 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $43,180 | $4,200 | $38,980 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $43,180 | $4,200 | $38,980 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $38,290 | $4,200 | $34,090 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $38,290 | $4,200 | $34,090 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $38,290 | $4,200 | $34,090 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $38,290 | $4,200 | $34,090 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,290 | $4,200 | $34,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,560 | $11,160 | $34,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,560 | $11,160 | $34,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,560 | $11,160 | $34,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cheryl Reed
RE/MAX
(870) 448-6767
18 in this area
110 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lee Ann Thomas
RE/MAX
(870) 269-4300
129 in this area
229 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Susan Williams
Crye-Leike
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Leah Pillow
IMAGE Realty
(870) 530-3299
231 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 19038748
APN: 173-00023-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.