215 W 2nd St van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $122,104 - $158,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 W 2nd St, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $145,276, approximately $96 per square foot. 215 W 2nd St is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Harter Stephen A and Harter Linda L
Bought by
Harter Family Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harter Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | Putman Law Offices Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $29,920 | $1,420 | $28,500 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $29,920 | $1,420 | $28,500 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $29,920 | $1,420 | $28,500 |
| 2022 | $905 | $23,070 | $1,370 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $881 | $23,070 | $1,370 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $879 | $23,070 | $1,370 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $777 | $19,970 | $1,370 | $18,600 |
| 2018 | $758 | $19,970 | $1,370 | $18,600 |
| 2017 | $756 | $19,970 | $1,370 | $18,600 |
| 2016 | $652 | $18,290 | $1,370 | $16,920 |
| 2015 | $652 | $18,290 | $1,370 | $16,920 |
| 2014 | $645 | $18,290 | $1,370 | $16,920 |
| 2013 | $695 | $18,290 | $1,370 | $16,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map