215 W 44th St Unit B Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $710,037
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,673
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 W 44th St Unit B, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $645,759, approximately $385 per square foot. 215 W 44th St Unit B is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Hialeah Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Gloria and Garcia Candida
Bought by
Sanabia Bebert Mirialys
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$494,598
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,161
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanabia Bebert Mirialys | $560,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanabia Bebert Mirialys | $560,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanabia Bebert Mirialys | $504,000 | |
| Closed | Sanabia Bebert Mirialys | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,100 | $647,747 | $474,720 | $173,027 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $541,139 | $366,916 | $174,223 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $162,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $956 | $157,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $979 | $153,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $973 | $150,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $952 | $147,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $879 | $144,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $891 | $141,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $910 | $138,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $937 | $137,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $971 | $136,809 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map