215 W 4th St Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $157,926 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 W 4th St, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $222,232, approximately $211 per square foot. 215 W 4th St is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $175,977 | $45,658 | $130,319 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $169,771 | $45,658 | $124,113 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $164,778 | $43,692 | $121,086 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $142,516 | $41,611 | $100,905 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $127,247 | $37,153 | $90,094 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $123,541 | $36,071 | $87,470 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $123,541 | $36,071 | $87,470 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $119,942 | $35,020 | $84,922 |
| 2017 | -- | $114,230 | $33,352 | $80,878 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $114,230 | $33,352 | $80,878 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,903 | $32,381 | $78,522 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,673 | $31,438 | $76,235 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,673 | $31,438 | $76,235 |
| 2011 | -- | $106,376 | $31,438 | $74,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map