215 W Jackson St Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $138,762 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 W Jackson St, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $147,441, approximately $130 per square foot. 215 W Jackson St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Bellevue Junior/Senior High School, and Mt. Olivet Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Pennington Vickie S and Pennington Douglas H
Bought by
Pennington Vickie S and Pennington Douglas R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Vickie S | $1,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $52,956 | $11,935 | $41,021 |
| 2024 | $261 | $46,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $249 | $36,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $670 | $35,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $639 | $31,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $885 | $29,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $619 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $604 | $21,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $592 | $19,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map