215 W Pine Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $405,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,917
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 W Pine Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $370,284, approximately $193 per square foot. 215 W Pine Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wake Forest Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Cribbins Paul S and Cribbins Patti S
Bought by
Paul S Cribbins Revocable Trust and Cribbins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Woodlife Peggy Caudle and Bartholomew Elizabeth F
Bought by
Cribbins Paul S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Caudle Beulah Frazier
Bought by
Woodlief Peggy Caudle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul S Cribbins Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cribbins Paul S | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Woodlief Peggy Caudle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $310,134 | $132,000 | $178,134 |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $310,134 | $132,000 | $178,134 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $218,327 | $100,000 | $118,327 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $218,327 | $100,000 | $118,327 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $218,327 | $100,000 | $118,327 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $218,327 | $100,000 | $118,327 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $159,545 | $69,000 | $90,545 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $159,545 | $69,000 | $90,545 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $159,545 | $69,000 | $90,545 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $159,545 | $69,000 | $90,545 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $73,014 | $66,000 | $7,014 |
| 2014 | $802 | $73,014 | $66,000 | $7,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map