215 Walker Ave Fabens, TX 79838
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,950
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Walker Ave, Fabens, TX 79838 and is currently estimated at $292,082, approximately $99 per square foot. 215 Walker Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fabens Elementary School, Johanna O'donnell Intermediate School, and Fabens Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Gonzalez Aaron and Aguirre Adriana
Bought by
Rodriguez Victor J Lechuga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,484
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Aguirre Mario and Aguirre Irene L
Bought by
Gonzalez Aaron and Aguirre Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,190
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Smith Larissa Lee Ann
Bought by
Aguirre Mario
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Victor J Lechuga | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Aaron | -- | None Available | |
| Aguirre Mario | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Victor J Lechuga | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Aaron | $69,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $300,984 | $34,219 | $266,765 |
| 2024 | $4,804 | $284,696 | $34,219 | $250,477 |
| 2023 | $4,465 | $259,793 | $6,844 | $261,439 |
| 2022 | $5,604 | $236,175 | $6,844 | $229,331 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $182,778 | $6,844 | $175,934 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $177,994 | $6,844 | $171,150 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $175,178 | $6,844 | $168,334 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $104,886 | $6,844 | $98,042 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $73,614 | $6,844 | $66,770 |
| 2015 | $696 | $30,048 | $6,844 | $23,204 |
| 2014 | $696 | $30,268 | $6,844 | $23,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map