215 Walnut Valley Dr Springfield, IL 62707
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,619
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Walnut Valley Dr, Springfield, IL 62707 and is currently estimated at $194,343. 215 Walnut Valley Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Grigsby Deann M
Bought by
Deann M Grigsby Revocable Living Trust and Grigsby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deann M Grigsby Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,665 | $61,535 | $5,659 | $55,876 |
| 2023 | $4,439 | $56,207 | $5,169 | $51,038 |
| 2022 | $4,201 | $52,883 | $4,903 | $47,980 |
| 2021 | $4,042 | $50,902 | $4,719 | $46,183 |
| 2020 | $3,962 | $50,978 | $4,726 | $46,252 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $50,801 | $4,710 | $46,091 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $39,497 | $4,688 | $34,809 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $38,986 | $4,627 | $34,359 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $38,418 | $4,560 | $33,858 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $37,958 | $4,505 | $33,453 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $37,713 | $4,476 | $33,237 |
| 2013 | $2,584 | $37,898 | $4,476 | $33,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map