215 Washington Blvd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Washington Blvd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $345,731, approximately $316 per square foot. 215 Washington Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Enders-Salk Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
George Gregory H
Bought by
Herring Loren W and Herring Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
George Martha L and Proper Carole A
Bought by
George Gregory H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Jonynas Lina and Perlin Barry A
Bought by
Jonynas Barry A and Perlin Lina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herring Loren W | $125,000 | -- | |
| George Gregory H | -- | -- | |
| Jonynas Barry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herring Loren W | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jonynas Barry A | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,527 | $28,000 | $7,007 | $20,993 |
| 2024 | $4,527 | $24,000 | $6,006 | $17,994 |
| 2023 | $4,520 | $24,000 | $6,006 | $17,994 |
| 2022 | $4,520 | $24,000 | $6,006 | $17,994 |
| 2021 | $4,741 | $20,812 | $4,254 | $16,558 |
| 2020 | $5,795 | $20,812 | $4,254 | $16,558 |
| 2019 | $5,842 | $23,385 | $4,254 | $19,131 |
| 2018 | $4,544 | $17,371 | $3,753 | $13,618 |
| 2017 | $4,482 | $17,371 | $3,753 | $13,618 |
| 2016 | $4,431 | $17,371 | $3,753 | $13,618 |
| 2015 | $4,391 | $16,295 | $3,253 | $13,042 |
| 2014 | $4,331 | $16,295 | $3,253 | $13,042 |
| 2013 | $4,201 | $16,295 | $3,253 | $13,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map