215 Willow Dr Levittown, PA 19054
Estimated Value: $346,106 - $448,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Willow Dr, Levittown, PA 19054 and is currently estimated at $407,027, approximately $226 per square foot. 215 Willow Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Penn Valley Elementary School, William Penn Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Hartsoe Penny L
Bought by
Penny L Hartsoe Irrevocable Asset Protection
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1977
Sold by
Fenton Jr Edward A and Fenton Shirley R
Bought by
Hartsoe Claude Allen and Hartsoe Pen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penny L Hartsoe Irrevocable Asset Protection | -- | Eagles Abstract | |
| Hartsoe Claude Allen | $35,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,721 | $21,200 | $5,040 | $16,160 |
| 2024 | $4,721 | $21,200 | $5,040 | $16,160 |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $21,200 | $5,040 | $16,160 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $21,200 | $5,040 | $16,160 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $21,200 | $5,040 | $16,160 |
| 2020 | $4,298 | $21,200 | $5,040 | $16,160 |
| 2019 | $4,223 | $21,200 | $5,040 | $16,160 |
| 2018 | $4,171 | $21,200 | $5,040 | $16,160 |
| 2017 | $4,066 | $21,200 | $5,040 | $16,160 |
| 2016 | $4,066 | $21,200 | $5,040 | $16,160 |
| 2015 | $3,665 | $21,200 | $5,040 | $16,160 |
| 2014 | $3,665 | $21,200 | $5,040 | $16,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map