215 Wilson Dr Lawndale, NC 28090
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $794,045
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Wilson Dr, Lawndale, NC 28090 and is currently estimated at $569,261, approximately $186 per square foot. 215 Wilson Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Fallston Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Ratley Giles Arnold
Bought by
Ratley Giles Arnold and Vandyke Regina Ratley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Weaver Hope S and Weaver James C
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Weaver Hope S and Weaver James C
Bought by
Weaver Hope S and Weaver James C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratley Giles Arnold | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $404,799 | None Available | |
| Weaver Hope S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Citimortgage Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,745 | $692,702 | $60,693 | $632,009 |
| 2024 | $3,792 | $449,904 | $48,217 | $401,687 |
| 2023 | $3,773 | $449,904 | $48,217 | $401,687 |
| 2022 | $3,773 | $449,904 | $48,217 | $401,687 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $449,904 | $48,217 | $401,687 |
| 2020 | $3,386 | $386,318 | $48,217 | $338,101 |
| 2019 | $3,139 | $357,443 | $48,217 | $309,226 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $357,443 | $48,217 | $309,226 |
| 2017 | $3,119 | $357,443 | $48,217 | $309,226 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $357,443 | $48,217 | $309,226 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $367,607 | $46,206 | $321,401 |
| 2014 | $3,168 | $367,607 | $46,206 | $321,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map