2150 E 1100 S Clinton, IN 47842
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $552,766
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 E 1100 S, Clinton, IN 47842 and is currently estimated at $418,883, approximately $180 per square foot. 2150 E 1100 S is a home located in Vermillion County with nearby schools including South Vermillion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Walker Jennifer A
Bought by
Walker Jason M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Jason M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $365,400 | $65,300 | $300,100 |
| 2024 | $3,844 | $340,500 | $67,700 | $272,800 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $304,200 | $57,600 | $246,600 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $294,300 | $49,100 | $245,200 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $249,300 | $42,600 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $220,900 | $40,300 | $180,600 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $208,800 | $45,300 | $163,500 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $211,600 | $46,300 | $165,300 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $225,600 | $51,500 | $174,100 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $224,200 | $53,800 | $170,400 |
| 2014 | $2,500 | $229,000 | $55,700 | $173,300 |
| 2013 | $2,500 | $214,600 | $49,500 | $165,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map