2150 E Clark St Diamond, IL 60416
Estimated Value: $211,890 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 E Clark St, Diamond, IL 60416 and is currently estimated at $247,223, approximately $198 per square foot. 2150 E Clark St is a home with nearby schools including Coal City Intermediate School, Coal City Elementary School, and Coal City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Wendell Henry Thomas
Bought by
Wendell Henry T and Adcock Jamie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendell Henry T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,871 | $66,154 | $15,555 | $50,599 |
| 2023 | $3,622 | $61,889 | $14,552 | $47,337 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $57,976 | $13,632 | $44,344 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $54,798 | $12,885 | $41,913 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $53,697 | $12,626 | $41,071 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $50,657 | $11,911 | $38,746 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $50,752 | $11,933 | $38,819 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $48,918 | $11,502 | $37,416 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $48,564 | $11,419 | $37,145 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $46,958 | $11,041 | $35,917 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $46,209 | $10,865 | $35,344 |
| 2013 | $2,019 | $47,080 | $11,070 | $36,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map