2150 Ginnan Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 Ginnan Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $258,400, approximately $187 per square foot. 2150 Ginnan Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Frederick Carder Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Miller Carl R
Bought by
Georege Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Clark Eric D
Bought by
Miller Carl R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georege Tina | $60,500 | Jane Crawford | |
| Miller Carl R | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,542 | $175,700 | $24,000 | $151,700 |
| 2024 | $7,346 | $175,700 | $24,000 | $151,700 |
| 2023 | $7,278 | $175,700 | $24,000 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $6,939 | $175,700 | $24,000 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $7,007 | $175,700 | $24,000 | $151,700 |
| 2020 | $4,020 | $175,700 | $24,000 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $5,691 | $175,700 | $24,000 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $5,691 | $175,700 | $24,000 | $151,700 |
| 2017 | $5,710 | $175,700 | $24,000 | $151,700 |
| 2016 | $5,576 | $175,700 | $24,000 | $151,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,100 | $20,100 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,100 | $20,100 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map