2150 Hideaway Ct Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $905,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,382
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 Hideaway Ct, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $686,545, approximately $288 per square foot. 2150 Hideaway Ct is a home with nearby schools including Coal City Elementary School, Coal City Intermediate School, and Coal City Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,814 | $200,573 | $59,216 | $141,357 |
| 2023 | $10,117 | $187,644 | $55,399 | $132,245 |
| 2022 | $9,154 | $175,779 | $51,896 | $123,883 |
| 2021 | $8,568 | $166,143 | $49,051 | $117,092 |
| 2020 | $8,416 | $162,806 | $48,066 | $114,740 |
| 2019 | $7,863 | $153,590 | $45,345 | $108,245 |
| 2018 | $8,107 | $157,993 | $45,430 | $112,563 |
| 2017 | $7,849 | $152,282 | $43,788 | $108,494 |
| 2016 | $7,709 | $151,179 | $34,587 | $116,592 |
| 2015 | $7,163 | $146,179 | $33,443 | $112,736 |
| 2014 | $6,979 | $143,849 | $32,910 | $110,939 |
| 2013 | $7,060 | $146,560 | $33,530 | $113,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map