2150 Hitching Post Dr Green River, WY 82935
Estimated Value: $380,962 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 Hitching Post Dr, Green River, WY 82935 and is currently estimated at $412,481, approximately $234 per square foot. 2150 Hitching Post Dr is a home located in Sweetwater County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Monroe Intermediate School, and Lincoln Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605 | $17,989 | $2,613 | $15,376 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $35,190 | $5,225 | $29,965 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $34,095 | $5,225 | $28,870 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $32,836 | $5,225 | $27,611 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $30,419 | $5,225 | $25,194 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $31,585 | $5,225 | $26,360 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $31,361 | $5,225 | $26,136 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $31,190 | $5,225 | $25,965 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $31,077 | $5,225 | $25,852 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,535 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map