2150 Johns Dr Brighton, MI 48114
Estimated Value: $598,575 - $715,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 Johns Dr, Brighton, MI 48114 and is currently estimated at $662,144, approximately $237 per square foot. 2150 Johns Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hartland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Debol Martin and Debol Barbara L
Bought by
Debol Marin and Debol Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Debol Martin and Debol Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Ryan Terrance M and Ryan Susan
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc and Citicapital Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Ryan Terrance M and Ryan Susan
Bought by
Citicapital Relocation Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Bankes Kirk F
Bought by
Ryan Terrance M and Ryan Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
8.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property