2150 Niagara St Denver, CO 80207
South Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,562 - $556,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 Niagara St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $531,641, approximately $388 per square foot. 2150 Niagara St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Stiles Property Inc
Bought by
Stiles Grace L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Davis Grace L
Bought by
The Stiles Property Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiles Grace L | -- | -- | |
| The Stiles Property Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,117 | $38,410 | $14,820 | $14,820 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $33,430 | $10,400 | $23,030 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $33,430 | $10,400 | $23,030 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $25,970 | $14,610 | $11,360 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $26,710 | $15,030 | $11,680 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $26,280 | $15,030 | $11,250 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $26,280 | $15,030 | $11,250 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $22,620 | $10,090 | $12,530 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $22,620 | $10,090 | $12,530 |
| 2016 | $654 | $15,980 | $10,038 | $5,942 |
| 2015 | $627 | $15,980 | $10,038 | $5,942 |
| 2014 | $458 | $11,040 | $5,580 | $5,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map