2150 NW 154th St Opa Locka, FL 33054
Rainbow Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,239 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 NW 154th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $415,810, approximately $352 per square foot. 2150 NW 154th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Dade Middle School, Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Requeno Rafael
Bought by
Alejandras Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Requeno Rafael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Jules Jean
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Toussaint Nelta
Bought by
Jules Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Mckenney Willie J and Mckenney Carol
Bought by
Toussaint Nelta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Carroll Jimmie
Bought by
Mckenney Willie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandras Property Llc | -- | -- | |
| Requeno Rafael | $40,000 | Attorney | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jules Jean | $168,000 | Flamingo Title Services Inc | |
| Toussaint Nelta | $95,000 | -- | |
| Mckenney Willie J | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jules Jean | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,564 | $219,579 | $84,000 | $135,579 |
| 2024 | $4,974 | $210,235 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,974 | $191,123 | $73,476 | $117,647 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $88,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $80,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $117,426 | $33,548 | $83,878 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $117,448 | $33,548 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $110,759 | $26,838 | $83,921 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $55,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $50,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $45,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $41,488 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map