2150 Ruby St Melrose Park, IL 60164
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 Ruby St, Melrose Park, IL 60164 and is currently estimated at $304,831, approximately $249 per square foot. 2150 Ruby St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Scott Elementary School, Mannheim Middle School, and West Leyden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Gribble Johnny L and Gribble Katherine J
Bought by
Barrera Alexander and Morales Susanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Outstanding Balance
$82,414
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$222,417
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrera Alexander | $211,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrera Alexander | $168,800 | |
| Closed | Barrera Alexander | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,202 | $23,552 | $6,171 | $17,381 |
| 2024 | $4,202 | $17,069 | $5,049 | $12,020 |
| 2023 | $4,626 | $17,069 | $5,049 | $12,020 |
| 2022 | $4,626 | $18,782 | $5,049 | $13,733 |
| 2021 | $3,829 | $14,052 | $3,927 | $10,125 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $14,052 | $3,927 | $10,125 |
| 2019 | $4,031 | $15,861 | $3,927 | $11,934 |
| 2018 | $5,183 | $17,826 | $3,366 | $14,460 |
| 2017 | $5,173 | $17,826 | $3,366 | $14,460 |
| 2016 | $5,165 | $17,826 | $3,366 | $14,460 |
| 2015 | $4,929 | $16,416 | $3,085 | $13,331 |
| 2014 | $4,867 | $16,416 | $3,085 | $13,331 |
| 2013 | $4,624 | $16,416 | $3,085 | $13,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map