2150 Welsh Ln Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $612,570
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 Welsh Ln, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $534,857, approximately $255 per square foot. 2150 Welsh Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ross Intermediate School, Ross Middle School, and Elda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Welsh Susan J
Bought by
Susan S Welsh Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Bought by
Welsh Dean E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan S Welsh Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Welsh Dean E | $748,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,858 | $185,540 | $27,190 | $158,350 |
| 2024 | $6,858 | $185,540 | $27,190 | $158,350 |
| 2023 | $6,818 | $185,540 | $27,190 | $158,350 |
| 2022 | $5,128 | $130,010 | $27,190 | $102,820 |
| 2021 | $4,928 | $130,010 | $27,190 | $102,820 |
| 2020 | $5,134 | $130,010 | $27,190 | $102,820 |
| 2019 | $8,758 | $116,690 | $28,190 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $4,649 | $116,690 | $28,190 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $4,511 | $116,690 | $28,190 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $4,162 | $104,600 | $28,190 | $76,410 |
| 2015 | $4,130 | $104,600 | $28,190 | $76,410 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $104,600 | $28,190 | $76,410 |
| 2013 | $2,039 | $107,980 | $23,990 | $83,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map