21504 John Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $644,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,055
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21504 John Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $560,540, approximately $183 per square foot. 21504 John Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Madison Homes Inc
Bought by
Urbin Rory J and Urbin Jan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Polarity Development Co Llc
Bought by
Madison Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbin Rory J | $279,400 | Greco | |
| Madison Homes Inc | $89,000 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,555 | $261,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $44 | $252,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,201 | $227,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,300 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,149 | $188,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,854 | $184,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,768 | $175,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,669 | $167,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,575 | $160,380 | $34,500 | $125,880 |
| 2016 | $4,344 | $160,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,287 | $151,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,287 | $137,320 | $23,500 | $113,820 |
| 2011 | $1,189 | $136,600 | $20,500 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map