2151 N Everett Rd Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $60,727 - $112,000
Studio
--
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2151 N Everett Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $95,182, approximately $110 per square foot. 2151 N Everett Rd is a home with nearby schools including Collins Upper Elementary School, Collins Elementary School, and Houghton Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Schmieder Craig and Schmieder Karen A
Bought by
Krankota Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krankota Sheila | $41,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $165 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $553 | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $499 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $501 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $597 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $586 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $537 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |