2151 Pfeifle Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2151 Pfeifle, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $335,554, approximately $224 per square foot. 2151 Pfeifle is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Odoherty Steven C
Bought by
Odoherty Steven C and Odoherty Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,150
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Odoherty Steven C and Odoherty Lisa A
Bought by
Odoherty Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odoherty Steven C | -- | Title Direct | |
| Odoherty Steven C | $28,500 | Landmark Title Services Inc | |
| Odoherty Steven C | $105,000 | Landmark Title Services |