2151 Silva Ct Conley, GA 30288
Southwest DeKalb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2151 Silva Ct, Conley, GA 30288 and is currently estimated at $318,515, approximately $140 per square foot. 2151 Silva Ct is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Cedar Grove Middle School, and Cedar Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Devon Homes Llc
Bought by
Smith Treasa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,725
Outstanding Balance
$68,519
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Treasa L | $175,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Treasa L | $166,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,484 | $118,480 | $19,000 | $99,480 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $113,800 | $19,000 | $94,800 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $121,040 | $15,200 | $105,840 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $104,520 | $13,440 | $91,080 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $77,440 | $13,440 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $72,360 | $13,440 | $58,920 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $69,280 | $13,440 | $55,840 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $60,800 | $13,440 | $47,360 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $54,000 | $13,440 | $40,560 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $47,920 | $13,440 | $34,480 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $31,000 | $13,440 | $17,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map