21514 47th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $582,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21514 47th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $567,528, approximately $237 per square foot. 21514 47th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Knupp James B and Knupp Ermelinda
Bought by
Tobar Danny Leonel and Tobar Chrismelin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,943
Outstanding Balance
$458,699
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$108,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Morton Joseph A
Bought by
Knupp James B and Knupp Ermelinda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Apple Development Homes Inc
Bought by
Morton Joseph A and Morton Carmen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,950
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobar Danny Leonel | $500,000 | First American Title | |
| Knupp James B | $258,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Morton Joseph A | $178,950 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tobar Danny Leonel | $490,943 | |
| Previous Owner | Knupp James B | $206,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Morton Joseph A | $178,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,721 | $553,200 | $180,800 | $372,400 |
| 2024 | $5,721 | $530,600 | $180,800 | $349,800 |
| 2023 | $5,721 | $493,300 | $178,000 | $315,300 |
| 2022 | $5,245 | $500,900 | $178,000 | $322,900 |
| 2021 | $4,873 | $347,300 | $98,800 | $248,500 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $339,400 | $86,800 | $252,600 |
| 2018 | $4,401 | $314,600 | $86,800 | $227,800 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $285,500 | $72,700 | $212,800 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $228,000 | $66,000 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | $3,134 | $212,700 | $59,400 | $153,300 |
| 2013 | $3,134 | $192,900 | $51,300 | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map