NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2152 5th Ave Deland, FL 32724

Estimated Value: $155,000 - $270,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,548 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2021

Last sale price $185,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,489 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Security System Owned
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Inside Utility

About This Home

As of June 2021

Pride of ownership shows in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath block home located on almost a half acre of land in Delightful Deland. This home features an updated electrical panel, NEW gutters, down spouts and gutter screens, NEW septic and drain field, Generac back up generator, NEW carpet and an ADT alarm system. Home has a metal roof, the property is fully fenced, has a large 400 sq. foot screened patio to enjoy, large parking area for boat or RV and a 20x25 metal building, great for storage or a workshop. If all this is not enough, the list goes on to include a NEW concreate driveway, 18x20 carport, dual pane windows and a 4" well with water softener. This home does not have central air and heat, it does have 5 wall units and will not qualify for financing, CASH only. Home is located near historical Downtown Deland, Stetson University and the beautiful east coast beaches.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzy Edwards

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO License #3144663 Listed on: 06/07/2021

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

Last Buyer's Agent

Pam Hollingsworth

FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC. License #3199456

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $849

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 18,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x150
  • East Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is zoned R-4

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,548 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Est. Annual Taxes

$849

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1548
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Building Area Total: 2010
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18750
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/V4919513?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/V4919513?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 119.51
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 92.04
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 7
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Lighting
  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Phone Available, Propane, Public

• Association: No
  • Security: Security System, Security System Owned
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-4
  • Parcel Number: 01-17-30-01-20-0410
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x150
  • Flood Zone Code: N

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please see Volusia County for any lease restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 849.11
  • Tax Block: 20
  • Tax Book Number: 23-39
  • Tax Lot: 41

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Maul Virginia Ann
Bought by
Rfk Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
$225,384

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2021
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$185,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2016
Sold by
Caradonna Nanette
Bought by
Caradonna Nanette and Caradonna Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 1974

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rfk Capital Llc $100,000 Pga Title
Rfk Capital Llc $100,000 Pga Title
Maul Virginia A $185,000 Coast Title And Abstract Inc
Caradonna Nanette -- None Available
Caradonna Nanette $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Sold $185,000 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2021 06/07/21 For Sale $185,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,449 $176,041 $35,000 $141,041
2025 $3,449 $175,980 $35,000 $140,980
2024 $3,264 $176,117 $35,000 $141,117
2023 $3,264 $163,270 $33,000 $130,270
2022 $3,062 $149,689 $25,500 $124,189
2021 $858 $57,172 $0 $0
2020 $849 $56,383 $0 $0
2019 $876 $55,115 $0 $0
2018 $868 $54,087 $0 $0
2017 $854 $52,975 $0 $0
2016 $817 $51,885 $0 $0
2015 $831 $51,524 $0 $0
2014 $828 $51,115 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: V4919513

Stellar MLS

APN: 7001-01-20-0410

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.