2152 73rd St Brooklyn, NY 11204
Bensonhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,384,796 - $1,817,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,480
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2152 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $1,606,949, approximately $647 per square foot. 2152 73rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 247 The College Partnership Elementary School, Seth Low Intermediate School 96, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Parrish Manuel
Bought by
Chan Ho Yin Simon and Kong Tiffany Ying Jun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$462,880
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,144,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Manuel Parrish Surviving Heir Of Eva Jacobson
Bought by
Parrish Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$462,880
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,144,069
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Ho Yin Simon | $1,075,000 | -- | |
| Parrish Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Ho Yin Simon | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,773 | $97,080 | $19,020 | $78,060 |
| 2025 | $10,298 | $81,840 | $19,020 | $62,820 |
| 2024 | $10,298 | $86,040 | $19,020 | $67,020 |
| 2023 | $9,824 | $105,600 | $19,020 | $86,580 |
| 2022 | $9,140 | $93,060 | $19,020 | $74,040 |
| 2021 | $9,410 | $88,140 | $19,020 | $69,120 |
| 2019 | $8,938 | $80,820 | $19,020 | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $8,217 | $40,309 | $11,328 | $28,981 |
| 2017 | $7,778 | $38,154 | $10,675 | $27,479 |
| 2016 | $7,449 | $37,263 | $10,958 | $26,305 |
| 2015 | $4,341 | $37,248 | $15,912 | $21,336 |
| 2014 | $4,341 | $35,606 | $13,623 | $21,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map