2152 E 10 S Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $508,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2152 E 10 S, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $486,313, approximately $247 per square foot. 2152 E 10 S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Panorama School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Mullins Kim Joseph and Mullins Connie
Bought by
Mullins Kim and Mullins Connie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Mullins Kim and Mullins Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Dominguez Antonio Fernandez and Fernandez Patricia G
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Dominguez Antonio Fernandez and Fernandez Patricia G
Bought by
Dominguez Antonio Fernandez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Kim | -- | None Available | |
| Mullins Kim | -- | Premier Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Us Bank National Association | $190,000 | Security Title Insurance Age | |
| Dominguez Antonio Fernandez | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fernandez Dominguez Antonio | -- | Southern Utah Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Dominguez Antonio | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Dominguez Antonio | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $441,100 | $108,000 | $333,100 |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $460,700 | $96,000 | $364,700 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $460,400 | $95,000 | $365,400 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $337,800 | $80,000 | $257,800 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $285,800 | $60,000 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $276,400 | $60,000 | $216,400 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $245,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $216,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $207,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,237 | $191,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $180,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map