$625,000

Estimated payment $4,040/month

Total Views 5,570
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,470 Sq Ft
$253 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • City View
  • Property is near public transit and shops
  • Wood Flooring
  • Deck
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

Totally remodeled and renovated in East Atlanta. Truly turnkey ready. New red oak hardwoods throughout the upstairs AND downstairs. The new floorplan is wide open with a beautiful kitchen that has a custom built hood vent and hand milled poplar shelving. It's perfect for cooking, prep work, and entertaining in the dedicated dining area with room for a formal dining table and bartop seating. Formal front living room with amazing light from the oversized windows, and an opened living room behind that with a view to the kitchen. Downstairs has a dedicated game room/living area as well. This house is perfect for get togethers with friends and family or quiet evenings so you always feel right at home. There's even a slate-step stairway leading you to the backyard. 4 bedrooms AND a separate office, 2 full bathrooms, TONS of storage (even an unfinished basement area), a giant laundry room, and a 2-car covered carport. Check out the floorplan and then come take a look in person. Estimated 2700+ square feet of total living space. All new systems including electric, hvac, plumbing, windows, and roof. Taxes do not reflect homestead exemption. Reach out about preferred lender incentives.

Listing Agent

JOSHUA ERWIN

BHGRE Metro Brokers License #371110 Listed on: 05/01/2026

BHGRE Metro Brokers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,479

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • 2-Story Property

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • Carport

Schools

  • Mcnair Elementary And Middle School
  • Mcnair High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Windows
  • Deck
  • Property is near public transit and shops

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • County Place Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 14 / 2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,479

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • GreenEnergyEfficient: Windows
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .28
  • Other Sturctures: Other
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2470
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Room
  • Basement: Partial
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1050
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1420
  • Unfinished Below Grade Sq Ft: 550
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1420
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Accessibility Features: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Solid Surface Counters
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom Lower Level: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 2

• Parking Features: Carport
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Walk To Shopping, Walk To Public Transit

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: McNair
  • High School: Mcnair
  • Middle School: Mcnair

Lot Info

  • Lot: 14

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8479

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,479 $183,840 $49,800 $134,040
2024 $7,575 $163,000 $49,800 $113,200
2023 $7,575 $155,960 $49,800 $106,160
2022 $5,855 $125,560 $44,000 $81,560
2021 $4,773 $100,920 $44,000 $56,920
2020 $4,225 $88,440 $44,000 $44,440
2019 $4,513 $95,000 $16,000 $79,000
2018 $3,533 $80,400 $16,000 $64,400
2017 $3,958 $79,800 $16,000 $63,800
2016 $3,529 $72,080 $16,000 $56,080
2014 $2,971 $58,000 $16,000 $42,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $625,000 +119.3% $253 / Sq Ft
09/16/2024 09/16/24 Sold $285,000 -14.9% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2024 08/29/24 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2024 08/16/24 For Sale $335,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $285,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10754936

Georgia MLS

APN: 15-145-17-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.