NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $461,577 - $519,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,523 Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • John Vanderburg Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of January 2019

Wonderful single story home in the heart of Green Valley Ranch! Gated community directly across from casino, shopping, dining, entertainment!Located near schools, walking trails and freeway access.All appliances included plus built-in BBQ with bar for entertaining, patio chairs stay for your enjoyment.The kitchen features a large peninsula counter with barstools and a TV for your convenience. This home is available and ready for occupancy!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Crystal Hughes

Compass Realty & Management License #S.0174689 Listed on: 10/24/2018

Compass Realty & Management

Last Renter's Agent

Jessie Gregorio

LPT Realty, LLC License #S.0181169

LPT Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Desert Landscape

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,523 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,950
  • Property Available on 10/24/18
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, grounds care, sewer, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Premiere Association, Phone Number (702) 869-0937
  • Green Valley Ranch Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2018-10-24
  • Security Deposit: 1950.0
  • Pet Deposit: 300.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: GREEN VALLEY RANCH
  • Directions: 215 @Green Valley PKWY (S) to Paseo Verde (W) to Rabbits Foot (gated) (S) to Sunset Vista to 2152 Hidden Ranch
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1998
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1523.0
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Shelves, Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level

• Association: Premiere
  • Association Phone #2: 702-869-0937
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Vanderburg John C,Vanderburg John C
  • High School: Coronado High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Miller Bob

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Kevin J and Taylor Suzan D
Bought by
Bbt Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
$482,394

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Bbt Properties Inc
Bought by
Taylor Kevin J and Taylor Suzan D

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Kevin J and Taylor Suzan D
Bought by
Bbt Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Moore Judy A
Bought by
Taylor Kevin J and Taylor Suzan D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,976
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Westlund Westlund and Westlund Wanda T
Bought by
Moore Judy A and The Terrence C Moore And Judy A Moore Li

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,159,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Westlund J R and Westlund Wanda T
Bought by
Westlund J R and Westlund Wanda T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Dee Glen S
Bought by
Westlund and Westlund Wanda T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Takuma Takefumi and Howard Sharon Ruth
Bought by
Dee Glenn S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,150
Interest Rate
7.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Takuma Takefumi and Howard Sharon Ruth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,960
Interest Rate
7.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bbt Properties Inc -- None Listed On Document
Taylor Kevin J $217,500 Wfg National Title Company
Bbt Properties Inc -- None Available
Taylor Kevin J $278,500 Stewart Title Company F
Moore Judy A $254,000 National Title Co
Westlund J R -- None Available
Westlund $162,500 First American Title Co
Dee Glenn S $144,900 Stewart Title
Takuma Takefumi $125,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Taylor Kevin J $279,000
Previous Owner Taylor Kevin J $280,976
Previous Owner Moore Judy A $2,159,000
Previous Owner Westlund $130,000
Previous Owner Dee Glenn S $123,150
Previous Owner Takuma Takefumi $118,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/15/2019 01/15/19 Rented $2,150 +10.3% --
12/16/2018 12/16/18 Under Contract -- -- --
10/24/2018 10/24/18 For Rent $1,950 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,772 $103,932 $45,150 $58,782
2025 $2,567 $99,157 $39,200 $59,957
2024 $2,377 $99,157 $39,200 $59,957
2023 $2,377 $89,037 $32,200 $56,837
2022 $2,202 $80,727 $28,700 $52,027
2021 $2,039 $76,475 $26,950 $49,525
2020 $1,890 $76,075 $26,950 $49,125
2019 $1,771 $69,573 $21,000 $48,573
2018 $1,690 $66,042 $19,250 $46,792
2017 $1,873 $64,609 $17,150 $47,459
2016 $1,601 $61,229 $13,650 $47,579
2015 $1,597 $57,519 $10,500 $47,019
2014 $1,551 $51,938 $8,225 $43,713
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2043283

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-19-711-043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.