Seller's Agent in 2025
Kevin Barbarita
Barbarita Realty Consultants
(702) 420-9321
397 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,668 - $219,000
UPDATED SINGLE-STORY BEAUTY IN LAUGHLIN’S HIGHLY SOUGHT-AFTER HERITAGE COMMUNITY! Step inside this freshly painted, move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome featuring new plush carpet, new cabinetry, and brand-new stainless steel kitchen appliances, perfect for cooking and entertaining. Stay comfortable year-round with a recently upgraded HVAC system. Retreat to your spacious primary suite complete with an elegant bathroom featuring a walk-in shower. The attached 2-car garage offers a convenient workbench and abundant storage shelving, ideal for any hobby or organization needs. Unwind by the sparkling community pool and relaxing spa, or enjoy any of Laughlin’s lively casinos, excellent dining options, and exciting Colorado River activities nearby. All this, plus the incredible advantage of NEVADA’S NO STATE INCOME TAX! Act fast, this beautiful home won’t last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Barbarita Realty Consultants Brokerage Phone: 702-298-3805 License #B.0021850 Listed on: 06/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higley Jeri Diane | $220,900 | Chicago Title Of Nevada | |
| Hoover John R | $90,000 | Stewart Title Las Vegas War | |
| Fannie Mae | $136,702 | Accommodation | |
| Anderson Catherine G | $164,450 | Southwest Title | |
| Shore Allen | $77,000 | Nevada Title Company | |
| Mondragon Theodore M | $70,500 | Nevada Title Company | |
| Mosley Leon L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higley Jeri Diane | $195,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoover John R | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Catherine G | $131,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Shore Allen | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mondragon Theodore M | $70,391 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Sold | $220,900 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2025 07/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | For Sale | $220,900 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,288 | $39,283 | $11,550 | $27,733 |
| 2025 | $1,079 | $39,845 | $11,900 | $27,945 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $39,845 | $11,900 | $27,945 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $40,571 | $14,350 | $26,221 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $38,747 | $13,650 | $25,097 |
| 2021 | $948 | $33,376 | $12,600 | $20,776 |
| 2020 | $878 | $31,737 | $9,800 | $21,937 |
| 2019 | $823 | $31,026 | $9,100 | $21,926 |
| 2018 | $786 | $28,526 | $7,350 | $21,176 |
| 2017 | $914 | $27,008 | $5,950 | $21,058 |
| 2016 | $735 | $22,543 | $4,900 | $17,643 |
| 2015 | $733 | $23,042 | $4,550 | $18,492 |
| 2014 | $628 | $20,645 | $7,000 | $13,645 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kevin Barbarita
Barbarita Realty Consultants
(702) 420-9321
397 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Diane Rowe
Coldwell Banker Premier
(702) 203-7428
43 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2691423
APN: 264-28-116-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.