Estimated Value: $352,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2152 Hurstview Dr, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $362,010, approximately $175 per square foot. 2152 Hurstview Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Walker Creek Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Birdville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Rainey Luther Edward
Bought by
Mata Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Roark Daniel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Abbott Jeffrey P and Abbott Sylvia A
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa and Washington Mutual Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Hardin Rex W and Hardin Nancy
Bought by
Abbott Jeffrey P and Abbott Sylvia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,100
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mata Veronica | -- | None Available | |
| Roark Daniel B | -- | Reunion Title | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $96,943 | -- | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Abbott Jeffrey P | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mata Veronica | $135,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Roark Daniel B | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abbott Jeffrey P | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,606 | $196,612 | $75,000 | $121,612 |
| 2024 | $3,606 | $231,309 | $75,000 | $156,309 |
| 2023 | $6,305 | $279,399 | $55,000 | $224,399 |
| 2022 | $6,201 | $250,811 | $55,000 | $195,811 |
| 2021 | $5,916 | $228,065 | $55,000 | $173,065 |
| 2020 | $6,022 | $251,546 | $55,000 | $196,546 |
| 2019 | $5,599 | $262,334 | $55,000 | $207,334 |
| 2018 | $4,502 | $193,661 | $55,000 | $138,661 |
| 2017 | $4,698 | $202,099 | $18,000 | $184,099 |
| 2016 | $5,057 | $189,509 | $18,000 | $171,509 |
| 2015 | $3,903 | $145,500 | $17,000 | $128,500 |
| 2014 | $3,903 | $145,500 | $17,000 | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map