2152 Lancaster Heights Rd Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $154,426 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2152 Lancaster Heights Rd, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $184,607, approximately $98 per square foot. 2152 Lancaster Heights Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Dakota Elementary School, Dakota Junior/Senior High School, and Aquin Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,599 | $33,141 | $5,164 | $27,977 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $32,722 | $5,099 | $27,623 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $30,317 | $4,724 | $25,593 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $30,317 | $4,724 | $25,593 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $29,553 | $4,724 | $24,829 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $28,973 | $4,631 | $24,342 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $28,686 | $4,585 | $24,101 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $27,984 | $4,585 | $23,399 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $24,530 | $4,478 | $20,052 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $24,168 | $4,412 | $19,756 |
| 2013 | $1,849 | $25,365 | $4,631 | $20,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map