2152 State Route 168 Georgetown, PA 15043
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,046
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2152 State Route 168, Georgetown, PA 15043 and is currently estimated at $366,000, approximately $120 per square foot. 2152 State Route 168 is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including South Side El School, South Side Middle School, and South Side High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $156,450 | $46,700 | $109,750 |
| 2024 | $4,573 | $156,450 | $46,700 | $109,750 |
| 2023 | $4,413 | $46,500 | $11,400 | $35,100 |
| 2022 | $4,292 | $46,500 | $11,400 | $35,100 |
| 2021 | $4,292 | $46,500 | $11,400 | $35,100 |
| 2020 | $4,169 | $46,500 | $11,400 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $41,500 | $9,900 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $3,648 | $41,500 | $9,900 | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $3,648 | $41,500 | $9,900 | $31,600 |
| 2016 | $3,490 | $41,500 | $9,900 | $31,600 |
| 2015 | $921 | $41,500 | $9,900 | $31,600 |
| 2014 | $921 | $41,500 | $9,900 | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map