2152 Terrace Dr Highland, IN 46322
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,304
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2152 Terrace Dr, Highland, IN 46322 and is currently estimated at $337,830, approximately $102 per square foot. 2152 Terrace Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Highland High School and Our Lady Of Grace School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $321,800 | $63,000 | $258,800 |
| 2024 | $8,099 | $308,600 | $63,000 | $245,600 |
| 2023 | $3,121 | $312,100 | $63,000 | $249,100 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $276,400 | $63,000 | $213,400 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $252,000 | $34,600 | $217,400 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $244,000 | $34,600 | $209,400 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $234,200 | $34,600 | $199,600 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $225,900 | $34,600 | $191,300 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $222,000 | $34,600 | $187,400 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $216,900 | $34,600 | $182,300 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $191,500 | $34,600 | $156,900 |
| 2013 | $2,082 | $187,400 | $34,600 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map