2152 Willivee Place Decatur, GA 30033
Medlock Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2152 Willivee Place, Decatur, GA 30033 and is currently estimated at $425,997, approximately $341 per square foot. 2152 Willivee Place is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Fernbank Elementary School, Druid Hills Middle School, and Druid Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Juliano John
Bought by
Severin Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Severin Jennifer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,763 | $169,440 | $40,600 | $128,840 |
| 2024 | $4,648 | $158,720 | $40,600 | $118,120 |
| 2023 | $4,648 | $146,880 | $40,600 | $106,280 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $117,040 | $40,000 | $77,040 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $114,160 | $40,000 | $74,160 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $100,680 | $40,000 | $60,680 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $98,240 | $40,000 | $58,240 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $104,400 | $40,000 | $64,400 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $87,680 | $18,080 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $3,090 | $92,640 | $18,080 | $74,560 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $84,360 | $18,080 | $66,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map