21521 45th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,399,000 - $1,697,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,417
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21521 45th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,526,034, approximately $631 per square foot. 21521 45th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Ruby Bridges Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Becker Marjorie A and Becker Marjorie
Bought by
Youngs Mark L and Youngs Anthony M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,375
Outstanding Balance
$278,699
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,247,335
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngs Mark L | $552,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Youngs Mark L | $552,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youngs Mark L | $414,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,030 | $1,382,500 | $908,000 | $474,500 |
| 2025 | $10,673 | $1,256,900 | $785,300 | $471,600 |
| 2024 | $10,673 | $1,217,300 | $761,300 | $456,000 |
| 2023 | $9,764 | $1,241,000 | $733,100 | $507,900 |
| 2022 | $9,843 | $995,100 | $544,900 | $450,200 |
| 2020 | $8,707 | $830,500 | $473,600 | $356,900 |
| 2019 | $8,120 | $787,800 | $436,100 | $351,700 |
| 2018 | $7,660 | $692,500 | $371,000 | $321,500 |
| 2017 | $6,654 | $614,100 | $304,300 | $309,800 |
| 2016 | $6,557 | $577,500 | $277,000 | $300,500 |
| 2015 | $6,437 | $538,700 | $267,400 | $271,300 |
| 2013 | $5,513 | $410,500 | $217,100 | $193,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map