21521 Halstead Dr Boca Raton, FL 33428
Mission Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,000 - $1,084,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,909
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21521 Halstead Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33428 and is currently estimated at $952,387, approximately $327 per square foot. 21521 Halstead Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Waters Edge Elementary School, Loggers' Run Community Middle School, and West Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Eisenberg Lee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,950
Outstanding Balance
$33,290
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$919,097
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisenberg Lee M | $265,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eisenberg Lee M | $251,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |