21522 90th Ave W Edmonds, WA 98026
Chase Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,000 - $1,045,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21522 90th Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98026 and is currently estimated at $907,232, approximately $560 per square foot. 21522 90th Ave W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Chase Lake Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Sash Inc
Bought by
Ruwe Randolph J and Ruwe Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Outstanding Balance
$156,988
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$750,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Labarge Sandra A
Bought by
Sash Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Labarge Robert D
Bought by
Labarge Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruwe Randolph J | $304,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Sash Inc | $217,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Labarge Sandra A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruwe Randolph J | $243,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sash Inc | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sash Inc | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,993 | $761,000 | $606,000 | $155,000 |
| 2025 | $4,947 | $708,600 | $561,000 | $147,600 |
| 2024 | $4,947 | $700,600 | $553,000 | $147,600 |
| 2023 | $5,033 | $738,700 | $578,000 | $160,700 |
| 2022 | $4,643 | $560,400 | $439,000 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $4,326 | $465,500 | $344,000 | $121,500 |
| 2019 | $4,015 | $435,400 | $316,000 | $119,400 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $376,500 | $270,000 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $327,000 | $233,000 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $3,045 | $296,300 | $206,000 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $296,800 | $198,000 | $98,800 |
| 2013 | $2,506 | $216,800 | $127,000 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map