2153 E County Road 1100 N Roachdale, IN 46172
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $426,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2153 E County Road 1100 N, Roachdale, IN 46172 and is currently estimated at $381,379, approximately $176 per square foot. 2153 E County Road 1100 N is a home with nearby schools including North Putnam Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,421 | $277,200 | $28,100 | $249,100 |
| 2024 | $4,421 | $260,500 | $28,100 | $232,400 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $239,600 | $28,100 | $211,500 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $108,000 | $15,500 | $92,500 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $89,200 | $15,500 | $73,700 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $91,200 | $15,500 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $589 | $38,400 | $15,500 | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map