2153 E Mill Stone Rd Decatur, IL 62526
Moundford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,275 - $136,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2153 E Mill Stone Rd, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $125,569, approximately $109 per square foot. 2153 E Mill Stone Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Argenta-Oreana Elementary School, Argenta-Oreana Middle School, and Argenta Oreana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Green Sara J
Bought by
Rosenbery Dwight F and Rosenbery Shirley F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenbery Dwight F | $80,000 | Decatur Title Company Llc | |
| -- | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,611 | $28,643 | $4,480 | $24,163 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $26,331 | $4,118 | $22,213 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $24,420 | $3,819 | $20,601 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $24,284 | $3,571 | $20,713 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $26,619 | $3,914 | $22,705 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $26,619 | $3,914 | $22,705 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $26,809 | $3,942 | $22,867 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $26,959 | $3,964 | $22,995 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $27,024 | $3,974 | $23,050 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $26,704 | $3,927 | $22,777 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $26,704 | $3,927 | $22,777 |
| 2013 | $1,481 | $28,319 | $4,049 | $24,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map