2153 Graythorn Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $198,166
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2153 Graythorn Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $181,042, approximately $176 per square foot. 2153 Graythorn Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Stemmers Run Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Bh Hawthorne Plaza Llc
Bought by
Sandel Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Capital Property Group Llc
Bought by
B I L Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,300
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Trattner John M
Bought by
Rosch Brian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Trattner John M
Bought by
Rosch Brian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandel Investments Llc | $194,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| B I L Llc | $77,000 | Castle Title Llc | |
| Rosch Brian C | $149,000 | -- | |
| Rosch Brian C | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | B I L Llc | $97,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosch Brian C | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosch Brian C | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $145,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,953 | $130,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $116,500 | $50,000 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $109,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $102,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $96,200 | $50,000 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map