2153 Paddock Rd Seaford, NY 11783
Estimated Value: $599,892 - $704,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2153 Paddock Rd, Seaford, NY 11783 and is currently estimated at $651,946, approximately $560 per square foot. 2153 Paddock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Seaford Middle School, Seaford Senior High School, and St. William the Abbot School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Reilly Donna and Dobbin Richard A
Bought by
Reilly Donna and Reilly Paul C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Donna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reilly Donna | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |