2153 Princeton Ln Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2153 Princeton Ln, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $314,844, approximately $232 per square foot. 2153 Princeton Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Douglas Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Join Maryland and Join Rita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,190
Outstanding Balance
$14,193
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,651
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Join Maryland | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Join Maryland | $47,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |