2153 Roaming Trail Justin, TX 76247
Estimated Value: $735,701 - $861,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,218
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2153 Roaming Trail, Justin, TX 76247 and is currently estimated at $797,175, approximately $247 per square foot. 2153 Roaming Trail is a home with nearby schools including Gene Pike Middle School and Liberty Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Bought by
Scheffler Hunter Lee and Scheffler Christine Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,505
Outstanding Balance
$665,924
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheffler Hunter Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheffler Hunter Lee | $675,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,120 | $877,963 | $200,632 | $677,331 |
| 2024 | $6,831 | $288,740 | $151,042 | $137,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map